2014 Little Rock Riverfest Ticket Prices & Stage Schedules

littlerockriverfestlogo2014

3-Day tickets at the gate will be $40  –  Children 10 & under are admitted for free with a paid adult.

A limited Number of Half-Price ($20) Tickets Are Available at Walgreens

Lineup and Schedule for Riverfest’s Five Main Stages

Coors Light / Arkansas Federal Credit Union Stage

For the closest gateway access, enter at the River Market Gateway located at President Clinton Ave & River Market Ave

Friday, May 23rd

9:30 p.m. CHICAGO
8:00 p.m. Big Dam Horns
6:30 p.m. Goose

Saturday, May 24th

9:45 p.m. CEELO GREEN
8:00 p.m. SALT-N-PEPA
6:45 p.m. Big Piph & Tomorrow Maybe
5:15 p.m. Magnolia Sons
3:45 p.m. FreeVerse
2:15 p.m. Charlotte Taylor & Gypsy Rain
12:45 p.m. Carnie Barkers
11:30 a.m. Rock & Stroll Band Winner

Sunday, May 25th

9:30 p.m. THE FRAY
9:00 p.m. First Security Fireworks Display
7:45 p.m. THE WALLFLOWERS
6:15 p.m. Earl & Them
4:45 p.m. Andy Frasco
3:15 p.m. Barrett Baber
2:00 p.m. Beckham Brothers

Bud Light Stage

For the closest gateway access, enter at the Clinton Presidential Center Gateway located at 3rd & Kumpuris or the Everett Buick GMC Gateway at Clinton & Ferry.

Friday, May 23rd

9:30 p.m. LEE BRICE
8:00 p.m. EASTON CORBIN
6:30 p.m. Elise Davis

Saturday, May 24th

9:45 p.m. THREE DAYS GRACE
8:15 p.m. BUCKCHERRY
6:15 p.m. ROBERT RANDOLPH & THE FAMILY BAND
4:45 p.m. Steepwater
3:30 p.m. Iron Tongue
2:15 p.m. Mad Nomad
1:00 p.m. Twelve Tone Elevator

Sunday, May 25th

9:45 p.m. HANK WILLIAMS JR
9:00 p.m. First Security Fireworks Display
7:45 p.m. JAMEY JOHNSON
6:15 p.m. Clare Dunn
4:45 p.m. Lucious Spiller Band
3:15 p.m. Luke Willilams
1:45 p.m. Blane Howard

Stickyz Music Stage

For the closest gateway access, enter at the Clinton Presidential Center Gateway located at 3rd & Kumpuris or the Everett Buick GMC Gateway at Clinton & Ferry.

Friday, May 23rd

9:45 p.m. GRANDTHEFT
9:00 p.m. Big Brown
8:15 p.m. Muck Sticky
6:45 p.m. I OZ. Jig

Saturday, May 24th

9:45 p.m. CODY CANADA & THE DEPARTED
8:15 p.m. Jonathan Tyler
6:45 p.m. Mulehead
5:30 p.m. Quaker City Night Hawks
4:15 p.m. Grace Askew
3:00 p.m. Jim Mize
1:45 p.m. Coyote Union
12:30 p.m. Brown Soul Shoes

Sunday, May 25th

10:00 p.m. SURFER BLOOD
9:00 p.m. First Security Fireworks Display
8:00 p.m. Diarrhea Planet
6:30 p.m. The Tontons
5:15 p.m. Knox Hamilton
4:00 p.m. SW/MM/NG
2:45 p.m. Canopy Climbers
1:30 p.m. Midwest Caravan

Yarnell’s Kidzone Stage

For the closest gateway, enter at the University of Arkansas Athletics Main Gateway at Markham & Cumberland via the War Memorial Shuttle.

Friday, May 23

6:30 p.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show w/Rick Hubbard
7:30 p.m.  Break Shop Bump’n

Saturday, May 24

11:30 p.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show w/Rick Hubbard
12:30 p.m. Break Shop Bump’n
1:15 p.m. Freeze Fest Ice Cream Eating Contest
1:30 p.m.  Wayne Francis, Ventriloquist
2:30 p.m. Jamiah on Fire & The Red Machine
3:30 pm. Break Shop Bump’n
4:15 p.m. Freeze Fest Ice Cream Eating Contest
4:30 p.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show w/Rick Hubbard
5:30 p.m. Jamiah on Fire & The Red Machine
6:30 p.m. Wayne Francis, Ventriloquist
7:15 p.m. Freeze Fest Ice Cream Eating Contest
7:30 p.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show w/Rick Hubbard
8:00 p.m.  Trout Fishing in America

Sunday, May 25

1:15 p.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show w/Rick Hubbard
2:00 p.m. Wayne Francis, Ventriloquist
2:45 p.m. Freeze Fest Ice Cream Eating Contest
3:00 p.m. Break Shop Bump’n
4:00 p.m.  Wayne Francis, Ventriloquist
4:45 p.m. Freeze Fest Ice Cream Eating Contest
5:00 p.m. The Kazoobie Kazoo Show w/Rick Hubbard
6:15 p.m. Break Shop Bump’n
6:45 p.m. Freeze Fest Ice Cream Eating Contest
7:00 p.m. Jamiah on Fire & The Red Machine
8:00 p.m. Trout Fishing in America
9:00 p.m. Fireworks
9:30 p.m. Trout Fishing in America – 30 minutes immediately following fireworks conclusion.

Family Stage

The Family Stage is located on the grounds of Heifer International at 3rd & World Avenue just east of the Clinton Center as part of the Family Zone.

Friday May 23

10:30 a.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats
11:30 a.m. Jesse White Tumbling Team
12:30 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats

Saturday May 24

11:30 a.m. Little Rock School of Dance
12:15 p.m. I CAN! Dance
1:00 p.m. Mabelvale Middle School Drumline
1:45 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats
2:30 p.m. Jesse White Tumbling Team
3:15 p.m. Marli Humphrey
4:00 p.m.Andersons Taekwondo
4:30 p.m. O’Donovans School of Irish Dance
5:15 p.m. Kyla Horton
6:00 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats
6:45 p.m. Jesse White Tumbling Team

Sunday May 25

1:00 p.m. KIDSMART
1:30 p.m. Mexican Folklore Ballet
2:15 p.m. Jesse White Tumbling Team
3:00 p.m. All Star Cloggers
3:45 p.m. Phoebe Tillman
4:30 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats
5:15 p.m. Jesse White Tumbling Team
6:00 p.m. Kenya Safari Acrobats

Additional 2014 Riverfest Info

Riverfest Website http://www.riverfestarkansas.com/

Riverfest Dog Parade http://www.riverfestarkansas.com/attractions-events/dog-parade

Riverfest FAQs http://www.riverfestarkansas.com/riverfest-information/riverfest-faq

Riverfest Food Vendors http://www.riverfestarkansas.com/riverfest-information/food-vendors

Riverfest Preferred Hotels http://www.riverfestarkansas.com/riverfest-information/hotels

 

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.